HIGH END ANTIQUES RUSSIAN CHINESE EUROPEAN 2014-02-16 Auction - 293 Price Results - Palm Beach Auction Gallery in FL - Page 11

KLEBNIKOV HUGE RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER BOX W/ MINIATUREANTIQUE BACCARAT ROSE COLORED DECANTERMEISSEN ELEGANTES  "THE ELEGANT SWORDSMAN 18th/19h
Lake Worth, FL, United States

HIGH END ANTIQUES RUSSIAN CHINESE EUROPEAN

SERVES, RUSSIAN SILVER, BRONZES, CHINESE PORCELAIN JADEITE CARVINGS ESTATE AND DIAMOND JEWELRY COLLECTIBLES STEUBEN LALIQUE GALLE FINE OIL PAINTINGS FAMOUS LITHOGRAPHS
Lot Number: Lowest
ORIENTAL WOOD JEWELRY BOX: Comes with Brass Trim compartment style. Top opens to store Large pieces while below are two doors when opened are three draws for rings and necklaces. Measures 10" Tall by 14" Long by 9" Depth.
0620: ORIENTAL WOOD JEWELRY BOXEst. $200-$300
JAPANESE SATSUMA TEA SET: Comes with Sugar Bowl, Tea Pot Three Cups and Four Saucers. Hand Painted Floral Design with Gold Trim.
0624: JAPANESE SATSUMA TEA SETEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
GREEK COBALT BLUE & GOLD TEA SET: Blue and 24K Gold Greek Tea Set, 14pc. Certified Hand made in Greece in 24 K gold." 6 cups (2 3/4" H, 3" diam.), 5 saucers (5" diam.), Coffee pot (or tea, 9" H), round serving bowl with lid (4
0628: GREEK COBALT BLUE & GOLD TEA SETEst. $300-$400
CHINESE LARGE PEKING GLASS JADE PLANTER: Jade Planter with Peking Glass Flowers. Measures 18" Tall
0629: CHINESE LARGE PEKING GLASS JADE PLANTEREst. $200-$250
CHINESE BATIK PAINTING: This painting from China is an original Batik. It is 100's of Years old Fabric background with Wax. Scene depicts Three Boys playing one who is blindfolded chasing after the other. Caligraphy is
0633: CHINESE BATIK PAINTINGEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
HEREND PORCELAIN EMU: Blue and White Australian Emu is depicted with it's Head down feeding. Measures 4 1/2" Tall by 6" Long
0638: HEREND PORCELAIN EMUEst. $400-$600
POLY CHROME BRONZE EAGLE STATUE: American Bald Eagle in Flight. Talons out ready to Strike. Measures 27" Tall by 28" Wide
0640: POLY CHROME BRONZE EAGLE STATUEEst. $1,100-$1,400Lot Passed