HIGH END ANTIQUES RUSSIAN CHINESE EUROPEAN 2014-02-16 Auction - 293 Price Results - Palm Beach Auction Gallery in FL - Page 9

KLEBNIKOV HUGE RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER BOX W/ MINIATUREANTIQUE BACCARAT ROSE COLORED DECANTERMEISSEN ELEGANTES  "THE ELEGANT SWORDSMAN 18th/19h
Lake Worth, FL, United States

HIGH END ANTIQUES RUSSIAN CHINESE EUROPEAN

SERVES, RUSSIAN SILVER, BRONZES, CHINESE PORCELAIN JADEITE CARVINGS ESTATE AND DIAMOND JEWELRY COLLECTIBLES STEUBEN LALIQUE GALLE FINE OIL PAINTINGS FAMOUS LITHOGRAPHS
Lot Number: Lowest
ROMERO BRITTO " LADY BUG": Signed and Dated lower Right Hand Corner comes in Large Frame. Measures 12" by 12" frame 27" by 27"
0580A: ROMERO BRITTO " LADY BUG"Est. $400-$600
RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL KOVSCH: Russian silver enameled kovsch masterfully decorated with magnificent multicolor enamel scrolled floral design throughout. Gold wash interior. Holds work master marks with 88 silver purity marks
0581: RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL KOVSCHEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
FABERGE IMPERIAL CLOVER EGG WITH SURPRISE: Faberge - Clover Egg Faberge porcelain egg with Clover Leaf surprise This egg is handcrafted in Limoges France. 24K gold plated Cat surprise Egg is signed and numbered Measures 2.5" Tall
0590: FABERGE IMPERIAL CLOVER EGG WITH SURPRISEEst. $400-$600
DRESDEN STHUMAN PORCELAIN CAKE TRAY: Floral Porcelain Cake Tray Hand Painted with scalloped design. Measures 9" Diameter by 5" Tall
0591: DRESDEN STHUMAN PORCELAIN CAKE TRAYEst. $100-$200
LADIES 14KT YELLOW GOLD & KUNZITE RING: Total weight of Kunzite center Stone 3 ct Total weight of Ring 5.3
0598A: LADIES 14KT YELLOW GOLD & KUNZITE RINGEst. $200-$300