Numismatic Gold Auction 2 2014-05-10 Auction - 421 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 12

FranceUSAUSA
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 2

Numismatic Gold, Silver and Bank note
Lot Number: Lowest
Swiss / Geneva: 1 Sol 6 Deniers///Year/1825/Ref:/HMZ.2-358b/Weight/1.19/FDC/RR/Billion
0255: Swiss / GenevaEst. CHF 200-CHF 300Lot Passed
Swiss / Geneva: 1 Centime///Year/1839/Ref:/HMZ.2-370a/Weight/0.69/SUP//Silver
0256: Swiss / GenevaEst. CHF 60-CHF 100Lot Passed
Swiss / Geneva: 4 Centimes///Year/1839/Ref:/HMZ.2-368a/Weight/2.15/SUP/RR/Billion
0257: Swiss / GenevaEst. CHF 80-CHF 120Lot Passed
Swiss / Geneva: 4 Centimes///Year/1839/Ref:/HMZ.2-368a/Weight/1.80/SUP//Billion
0258: Swiss / GenevaEst. CHF 90-CHF 150Lot Passed
Swiss / Geneva: 25 Centimes///Year/1844/Ref:/HMZ.2-365b/Weight/3.68/TB//Billion
0259: Swiss / GenevaEst. CHF 30-CHF 60Lot Passed
Swiss / Geneva: 10 Centimes///Year/1847/Ref:/HMZ.2-366c/Weight/2.66/SUP//Silver
0260: Swiss / GenevaEst. CHF 90-CHF 180Lot Passed
Swiss / Geneva: 25 Centimes///Year/1847/Ref:/HMZ.2-365c/Weight/3.74/SUP//Billion
0261: Swiss / GenevaEst. CHF 110-CHF 230Lot Passed
Swiss / Geneva: 5 Centimes///Year/1847/Ref:/HMZ.2-367b/Weight/2.05/SUP//Billion
0262: Swiss / GenevaEst. CHF 80-CHF 150Lot Passed
Swiss / Geneva: 20 Francs///Year/1848/Ref:/HMZ.2-361a/Weight/7.60/TTB+//Gold
0263: Swiss / GenevaEst. CHF 1,700-CHF 2,200
Swiss / Grison: 1/6 Batz///Year/1820/Ref://Weight/0.76/TTB//Billion
0264: Swiss / GrisonEst. CHF 30-CHF 80Lot Passed
Swiss / Grison: 1/2 Bazen///Year/1836/Ref://Weight/2.01/TTB+//Silver
0265: Swiss / GrisonEst. CHF 80-CHF 150Lot Passed
Swiss / Neuchatel: 1/2 Batz///Year/1790/Ref://Weight/1.55/TB//Billion
0266: Swiss / NeuchatelEst. CHF 60-CHF 100Lot Passed
Swiss / Neuchatel: 1 Batz///Year/1791/Ref://Weight/3.27/TTB/R/Billion
0267: Swiss / NeuchatelEst. CHF 60-CHF 100Lot Passed
Swiss / Neuchatel: 1 Batz///Year/1800/Ref://Weight/3.65/TTB+//Silver
0268: Swiss / NeuchatelEst. CHF 70-CHF 120Lot Passed
Swiss / Neuchatel: 1/2 Batz///Year/1809/Ref://Weight/1.50/TB+//Billion
0269: Swiss / NeuchatelEst. CHF 30-CHF 70Lot Passed
Swiss / Obwald: 1/2 Batz///Year/1726/Ref://Weight/1.62/TB//Billion
0270: Swiss / ObwaldEst. CHF 150-CHF 200Lot Passed
Swiss / Schwitz: 2 Rappen///Year/1845/Ref:/HMZ.2-810m/Weight/0.84/SUP//Silver
0271: Swiss / SchwitzEst. CHF 80-CHF 150Lot Passed
Swiss / Soleure: Kreuzer///Year/1562/Ref://Weight/0.94/TB//Billion
0272: Swiss / SoleureEst. CHF 50-CHF 100Lot Passed
Swiss / Soleure: Kreuzer///Year/1830/Ref://Weight/0.72/TB//Silver
0273: Swiss / SoleureEst. CHF 30-CHF 70Lot Passed
Swiss / Soleure: 5 Francs Federal shooting///Year/1855/Ref://Weight/25.00/SUP//Silver
0274: Swiss / SoleureEst. CHF 3,000-CHF 3,500
Swiss / St Gall: 2 Kreuzer///Year/1729/Ref://Weight/1.10/TB//Silver
0275: Swiss / St GallEst. CHF 200-CHF 300Lot Passed
Swiss / Thurgovie: 1 Batz///Year/1809/Ref://Weight/2.63/TTB//Silver
0276: Swiss / ThurgovieEst. CHF 250-CHF 350Lot Passed
Swiss / Vaud: 1 Batz///Year/1805/Ref://Weight/2.10/SUP//Silver
0277: Swiss / VaudEst. CHF 90-CHF 150Lot Passed
Swiss / Vaud: 20 Batz///Year/1810/Ref://Weight/14.84/SUP//Silver
0278: Swiss / VaudEst. CHF 600-CHF 800