Numismatic Gold Auction 2 2014-05-10 Auction - 421 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 8

FranceUSAUSA
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 2

Numismatic Gold, Silver and Bank note
Lot Number: Lowest
Germany: 2 Ducats///Year/1963/Ref://Weight/6.95/FDC//Gold
0168: GermanyEst. CHF 400-CHF 700Lot Passed
Gibraltar: 5 Pounds/Elizabeth II/1952 - //Year/2000/Ref://Weight/10.50/PROOF//Titanum
0169: GibraltarEst. CHF 120-CHF 300Lot Passed
Great Britain: Farthing/Victoria/1837 - 1901/Year/1878/Ref://Weight/2.76/TTB//Copper
0170: Great BritainEst. CHF 20-CHF 50Lot Passed
Great Britain: 1/2 Souverain/Victoria/1837 - 1901/Year/1892/Ref:/Fr.393/Weight/3.98/SUP//Gold
0171: Great BritainEst. CHF 150-CHF 250
Great Britain: 1/2 Souverain/Victoria/1837 - 1901/Year/1892/Ref:/Fr.393/Weight/3.98/SUP/RR/Gold
0172: Great BritainEst. CHF 200-CHF 300
0173: Great BritainEst. CHF 200-CHF 300Lot Passed
Great Britain: 1/2 Souverain/Edward VII/1902 - 1910/Year/1906/Ref:/Fr.401/Weight/3.97/TTB//Gold
0174: Great BritainEst. CHF 180-CHF 300
Great Britain: 1/2 Souverain/Georges V/1910 - 1936/Year/1914/Ref:/Fr.405/Weight/3.97/SUP//Gold
0175: Great BritainEst. CHF 200-CHF 300Lot Passed
Great Britain: 10 Souverains/Edward VII/1902 - 1910/Year/Mix/Ref:/Fr.400/Weight/79.80/SUP//Gold
0176: Great BritainEst. CHF 3,000-CHF 4,000
Great Britain: 1/2 Penny/Georges V/1910 - 1936/Year/1917/Ref://Weight/5.76/TTB//Copper
0177: Great BritainEst. CHF 30-CHF 70Lot Passed
Great Britain: Medal of Lady Di///Year/1981/Ref://Weight/43.28/SUP+//Silver
0178: Great BritainEst. CHF 60-CHF 100Lot Passed
Great Britain: 5 Pounds/Elizabeth II/1952 - //Year/1984/Ref:/Fr.419/Weight/39.88/PROOF//Gold
0179: Great BritainEst. CHF 1,700-CHF 2,300
Great Britain: 100 Pounds Britania/Elizabeth II/1952 - //Year/2005/Ref:/Fr.476/Weight/34.21/PROOF/Mint only 5000/Gold
0180: Great BritainEst. CHF 1,550-CHF 1,800
Great Britain: English coins Box ///Year/Mix/Ref://Weight//TB//Copper
0181: Great BritainEst. CHF 60-CHF 100Lot Passed
Greece: Box: Olympics games Athenes///Year/2004/Ref:/Fr.43, 44/Weight/185.10/PROOF//Gold and Silver
0182: GreeceEst. CHF 1,200-CHF 1,500
India: Fanam///Year/ND/Ref://Weight/0.40/TTB//Gold
0183: IndiaEst. CHF 100-CHF 150Lot Passed
Indonesia: 200000 Rupiah///Year/1987/Ref:/Fr.7/Weight/10.09/PROOF//Gold
0184: IndonesiaEst. CHF 550-CHF 700Lot Passed
Iran: 1 Pahlavi/Mohammed Reza Pahlavi/1941 - 1979/Year/1345 / 1966/Ref:/Fr.101/Weight/8.13/SUP//Gold
0185: IranEst. CHF 380-CHF 500
Iran: 1/2 Pahlavi/Mohammed Reza Pahlavi/1941 - 1979/Year/1346 / 1967/Ref:/Fr.102/Weight/4.10/Sup//Gold
0186: IranEst. CHF 200-CHF 300
Italy: 40 Lire/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/1808 M (Milan)/Ref:/Fr.5/Weight/12.87/SUP//Gold
0187: ItalyEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000
Italy / Sardinia: 80 Lire/Carl Felix/1821 - 1831/Year/1828 P (Genova)/Ref:/Fr.1133/Weight/25.75/PCGS Genuine//Gold
0188: Italy / SardiniaEst. CHF 1,600-CHF 2,000
Italy / Sardinia: 20 Lire/Carl Albert I/1831 - 1849/Year/1849/Ref:/Fr.1142/Weight/6.45/SUP//Gold
0189: Italy / SardiniaEst. CHF 280-CHF 400
Italy / Sardinia: 20 Lire/Victor Emmanuel II/1849 - 1861/Year/1852 (Turin)/Ref:/Fr.1147/Weight/6.45/SUP//Gold
0190: Italy / SardiniaEst. CHF 300-CHF 400
Italy / Sardinia: 20 Lire/Victor Emmanuel II/1849 - 1861/Year/1857 (Turin)/Ref:/Fr.1146/Weight/6.45/SUP//Gold
0191: Italy / SardiniaEst. CHF 300-CHF 400