Numismatic Gold Auction 2 2014-05-10 Auction - 421 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 5

FranceUSAUSA
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 2

Numismatic Gold, Silver and Bank note
Lot Number: Lowest
France: 20 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/1811 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.511/Weight/6.45/SUP//Gold
0096: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 20 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/1811 W (Lille)/Ref:/Fr.512/Weight/6.45/TTB//Gold
0097: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
0098: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 20 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/1812 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.511/Weight/6.45/TTB+//Gold
0099: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 40 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/1812 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.505/Weight/12.85/SUP//Gold
0100: FranceEst. CHF 600-CHF 800
France: 20 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/1813 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.511/Weight/6.45/SUP//Gold
0101: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 20 Francs/Louis XVIII/1814 - 1824/Year/1815 R (London)/Ref:/Fr.531/Weight/6.45/SUP//Gold
0102: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 20 Francs/Louis XVIII/1814 - 1824/Year/1817 R (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.538/Weight/6.45/SUP//Gold
0103: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 20 Francs/Charles X/1824 - 1830/Year/1825 W (Lille)/Ref:/Fr.550/Weight/6.45/TTB+//Gold
0104: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 20 Francs/Charles X/1824 - 1830/Year/1827 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.549/Weight/6.45/Sup//Gold
0105: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 40 Francs/Charles X/1824 - 1830/Year/1830 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.547/Weight/12.90/Sup//Gold
0106: FranceEst. CHF 600-CHF 900
France: 40 Francs/Charles X/1824 - 1830/Year/1830 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.547/Weight/12.90/SUP//Gold
0107: FranceEst. CHF 600-CHF 900
France: 5 Francs (essay) E.Dubois/Louis Philippe I /1830 - 1848/Year/1831/Ref://Weight/18.83/FDC/RR/Tin
0108: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 700
France: 5 Francs (essay) N.P Tiolier/Louis Philippe I /1830 - 1848/Year/1831/Ref://Weight/19.66/FDC/RR/Tin
0109: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 700
France: 40 Francs/Louis Philippe I /1830 - 1848/Year/1835 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.557/Weight/12.84/TTB//Gold
0110: FranceEst. CHF 500-CHF 800
France: 20 Francs/Ceres/1848 - 1852/Year/1850 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.566/Weight/6.45/FDC//Gold
0111: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 400
0112: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 400
France: 5 Francs /Napoleon III/1852 - 1870/Year/1854 A (Paris) /Ref:/Fr.578/Weight/1.62/SUP+/Tirage 5000/Gold
0113: FranceEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
France: 50 Francs/Napoleon III/1852 - 1870/Year/1855 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.571/Weight/16.13/PCGS MS62//Gold
0114: FranceEst. CHF 1,100-CHF 1,300
0115: FranceEst. CHF 1,100-CHF 1,300
France: 100 Francs/Napoleon III/1852 - 1870/Year/1856 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.569/Weight/32.25/FDC//Gold
0116: FranceEst. CHF 1,300-CHF 1,500
France: 50 Francs/Napoleon III/1852 - 1870/Year/1857 A (Paris) /Ref:/Fr.571/Weight/16.13/PCGS MS63//Gold
0117: FranceEst. CHF 1,100-CHF 1,400
France: 50 Francs/Napoleon III/1852 - 1870/Year/1858 BB (Strasbourg)/Ref:/Fr.572/Weight/16.12/SUP//Gold
0118: FranceEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,200
France: 10 Francs/Napoleon III/1852 - 1870/Year/1859 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.576a/Weight/3.22/PCGS MS66//Gold
0119: FranceEst. CHF 700-CHF 1,200