8/10 Sunday's Fine Art Blow Out! 2014-08-10 Auction - 1263 Price Results - Wholesale Art Auctions LLC in UT - Page 2

Salvador Dali-Paradise 2Paul and Florence Dombey By E. Keller"Flower Garden"(12H)
Murray, UT, United States

8/10 Sunday's Fine Art Blow Out!

Lithographs, Fine Art, Framed Art, Paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador Dali-Paradise 17: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Paradise 17, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0014C: Salvador Dali-Paradise 17Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Hand Signed Limited Edition Coombs: Hand Signed Limited Edition By Coombs titled "General Store"
0014Q: Hand Signed Limited Edition CoombsEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Paradise 29: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Paradise 29, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0015C: Salvador Dali-Paradise 29Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Original Stone Lithograph Delacroix: Original Stone Lithograph By Delacroix titled " L'Homme Sandwich"
0016Q: Original Stone Lithograph DelacroixEst. $2,500-$4,500Lot Passed
D' Artagnan By C. Dendy Sadler: Original Engraving, D' Artagnan By C. Dendy Sadler approx. 11x8 in.
0016Y: D' Artagnan By C. Dendy SadlerEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Paradise 32: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Paradise 32, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0017C: Salvador Dali-Paradise 32Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Hand Signed Serigraph Del Valle: Hand Signed Serigraph By Del Valle titled "Migration I Dyptich"
0017Q: Hand Signed Serigraph Del ValleEst. $2,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Mickey Mouse Painting Fun HE5001: Mickey Mouse Signed and Numbered 457/500
0018B: Mickey Mouse Painting Fun HE5001Est. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali-Inferno 8: Salvador Dali From The Divine Comedy-Inferno 8, Certified by The Salvador Dali Gallery, Inc. Bruce Hochman, IMAGE SIZE: 10.5X13".
0018C: Salvador Dali-Inferno 8Est. $7,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Daphnis and Chloe By Gerard: Original Engraving, Daphnis and Chloe By Gerard , approx. 11x8 in.
0018Y: Daphnis and Chloe By GerardEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed