8-28 Bronze & Collectibles Blow Out! 2014-08-28 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 10

Beautiful Amideast Green Peridot BraceletFancy Titanium Wedding Band.Original Acrylic Painting By Thelma Miller
Denver, CO, United States

8-28 Bronze & Collectibles Blow Out!

Fine Art, Bronze, Collectibles, Jewelry, Lithographs
Lot Number: Lowest
Beautiful Sterling Silver Whale: Sterling Silver over bronze Whale approx. 6x16 "
0045P: Beautiful Sterling Silver WhaleEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
MY JUNGLE BY BRIFFOX: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 9 1/4X9 1/2", FRAMED: 19 1/16X19 5/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0045Z: MY JUNGLE BY BRIFFOXEst. $3,150-$3,500Lot Passed
ON THE NUNGA BY MICHAEL COLEMAN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 26X20", FRAMED: 35 3/8X29 3/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0046Z: ON THE NUNGA BY MICHAEL COLEMANEst. $7,452-$8,380Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU ASSIS, BRAS GAUCHE SUR LA TETE", CIRCA 1929. Size Approx. 11 x 12 In. Matisse’s discovery of his
0047G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold 2 Turtles: Gold over bronze 2 Turtles approx. 6x12 "
0047P: Beautiful Gold 2 TurtlesEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
MASAILAND LIONS BY MICHAEL COLEMAN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 30X16", FRAMED: 39 3/8X25 3/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0047Z: MASAILAND LIONS BY MICHAEL COLEMANEst. $6,390-$7,100Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE ENDORMIE, CHALE SUR LES JAMBES", CIRCA 1929. Size Approx. 10 1/2 x 13 In. Matisse’s discovery
0048G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
TALL BLONDE BY THOMAS COLLINS: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 27 X36", FRAMED: 36 5/8X 45 5/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0048Z: TALL BLONDE BY THOMAS COLLINSEst. $8,352-$9,280Lot Passed
SPOT BY CHARLES CARY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 20 3/8X20 3/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0049Z: SPOT BY CHARLES CARYEst. $3,960-$4,400Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU COUCHE DE DOS", CIRCA 1929. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came about in an unusual
0050G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
COURAGE BY CHARLES CARY: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 20 3/8X20 3/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0050Z: COURAGE BY CHARLES CARYEst. $3,960-$4,400Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "FIGURE VOILEE AUX DEUX BRACELETS", CIRCA 1929. Size Approx. 10 x 12 In. Matisse’s discovery of his
0051G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed