8-28 Bronze & Collectibles Blow Out! 2014-08-28 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 9

Beautiful Amideast Green Peridot BraceletFancy Titanium Wedding Band.Original Acrylic Painting By Thelma Miller
Denver, CO, United States

8-28 Bronze & Collectibles Blow Out!

Fine Art, Bronze, Collectibles, Jewelry, Lithographs
Lot Number: Lowest
LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSE: LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI MATISSE, BEARING THE SIGNATURE IN A LIMITED EDITION TITLED "NU MAIN A L'EPAULE (ARABESQUE III)", CIRCA 1926. Matisse’s discovery of his true profession came
0039G: LITHOGRAPH BY ARTIST HENRI MATISSEEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
FILM BY AXIOM DESIGN: LITHORAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 17 1/2X35 1/2", FRAMED: 27 13/16X45 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0040Z: FILM BY AXIOM DESIGNEst. $7,164-$7,960Lot Passed
Fancy Rose Garnets SS Bracelet.: Fancy Rose Garnets SS Bracelet. Sterling Silver, Garnets twt approx. 50cts.
0042X: Fancy Rose Garnets SS Bracelet.Est. $3,600-$4,000Lot Passed
STORM SKITTISH BY BONE: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 34 1/2X30 7/8", FRAMED: 44 3/8X30 7/8"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0044Z: STORM SKITTISH BY BONEEst. $7,722-$8,580Lot Passed