FRESH ANTIQUES FROM CALIFORNIA ESTATES 2015-08-30 Auction - 237 Price Results - Distinction Auctions in CA - Page 10

A PALATIAL ORMOLU AND SEVRES CLOCK GARNITURETIFFANY STUDIO BOXA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE TABLE
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

FRESH ANTIQUES FROM CALIFORNIA ESTATES

Clocks, porcelain,sterling, paintings, fine furniture , and more .
Lot Number: Lowest
QAJAR PAERSIAN MINIATURE: 12 3/4" x 8 1/2" sight, 18 1/2" x 14 1/4" . Estimate $1.000-1.500
0218: QAJAR PAERSIAN MINIATUREEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
MEISSEN FAUN CIRCA 1910: 5.5" Long, 5" High , in excellent condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0221: MEISSEN FAUN CIRCA 1910Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
CHINESE JADITE CARVING: 4.5" High. Estimate $400-500
0222: CHINESE JADITE CARVINGEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
A GILTWOOD VITRINE CIRCA 1900: LOUIS XVI-STYLE GILT WOOD VITRINE TABLE, circa 1900 , 29" x 29" x 17" . Estimate $1.200-1.500
0224: A GILTWOOD VITRINE CIRCA 1900Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
A FINE TABRIZ PERSIAN RUG: 9' 1" x 12' 1" , in excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0229: A FINE TABRIZ PERSIAN RUGEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
A LARGE MEISSEN ASHTRAY: 8" Wide. Estimate $300-350
0230: A LARGE MEISSEN ASHTRAYEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
DRESDEN CUP AND SAUCER: Estimate $250-300
0231: DRESDEN CUP AND SAUCEREst. $250-$300Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN GROUP: 6" H., in excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0235: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN GROUPEst. $600-$800
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN GROUP: 4.5" High, in excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0236: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN GROUPEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed