FRESH ANTIQUES FROM CALIFORNIA ESTATES 2015-08-30 Auction - 237 Price Results - Distinction Auctions in CA - Page 5

A PALATIAL ORMOLU AND SEVRES CLOCK GARNITURETIFFANY STUDIO BOXA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE TABLE
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

FRESH ANTIQUES FROM CALIFORNIA ESTATES

Clocks, porcelain,sterling, paintings, fine furniture , and more .
Lot Number: Lowest
AUSTRIAN ENAMEL MINIATURE DESK: Measures 3-5/8 x 2-1/2 x 1-3/4 inches (9.2 x 6.4 x 4.4 cm) .The desk surmounted by a pair of swiveling candlesticks, fabric interior to the drawer, circa 1900. Estimate $400-500
0094: AUSTRIAN ENAMEL MINIATURE DESKEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE JARDENIER: Length: 16.1/4" , Height: 6.0" , Width: 9.1/2" .Estimate $2.500-3.000
0097: 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE JARDENIEREst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN CARRIAGE: First quality, 9" Long, in excellent condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0098: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN CARRIAGEEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY BERLIN KPM PLAQUE: Overall measures 13" c 10". Estimate $2.500-3.000
0098B: 19TH CENTURY BERLIN KPM PLAQUEEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN MUSICAL GROUP: 13" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0099: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN MUSICAL GROUPEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
PAIR OF LALIQUE LUXUMBOURG BOYS: 8" High, both signed. , in excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0100: PAIR OF LALIQUE LUXUMBOURG BOYSEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY MINTON TAZZA: 18" high.. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0113: 19TH CENTURY MINTON TAZZAEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY ROYAL VIENNA STEIN: 9.5" High. In excellent condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0114: 19TH CENTURY ROYAL VIENNA STEINEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed