JEWELRY BRONZE RUSSIAN SILVER ART SALE 2016-01-18 Auction - 438 Price Results - Eros Auctions, Inc. in FL - Page 6

AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteVan Cleef & Arpels 18k 4.70 TCW  Diamond NecklaceMARC CHAGALL COLOR LITHOGRAPH
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, United States

JEWELRY BRONZE RUSSIAN SILVER ART SALE

Russian Silver Cartier Rings, Bracelets, Van Cleef & Arpels Tiffany & Company Beautiful Bronzes Name Brand Artists Lithographs Drawings
Lot Number: Lowest
FABERGE RUSSIAN SILVER TRAY: A RUSSIAN SILVER NEO-CLASSICAL TRAY, FABERGE WITH IMPERIAL WARRANT, MOSCOW, 1899-1908 Of rectangular form, enclosed by a cast reeded border further decorated with crossed ribbons, flanked by two
0124: FABERGE RUSSIAN SILVER TRAYEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER OIL LAMP: Russian Silver Oil Lamp on Marble Base Imperial Double Eagle Insignia on Both sides. Stamped with 84 Silver Purity Mark, and Maker's Mark. Size 5 3/4 "h
0125: ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER OIL LAMPEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
LARGE JACQUES LIPCHITZ FRENCH BRONZE: After Large French Bronze abstract sculpture after Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973) Signed Lipchitz and numbered 3/9. Measures: 14 L With base 14L x 5 W
0130: LARGE JACQUES LIPCHITZ FRENCH BRONZEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL CANDLESTICKS: Russian Silver multi color enamel pair of candlestick holders. Each candlestick holder has beautiful enameled bird figures acting as the support of the item. All items are marked and stamped. Total
0141: RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL CANDLESTICKSEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed