PICASSO, CHAGALL, MIRO, WARHOL 2016-06-28 Auction - 261 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 2

ANDY WARHOL "MARILYN MONROE" A RETROSPECTIVE POSTERMARC CHAGALL "HOMAGE TO GARNIER" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHMATISSEE DOUBLE PAGE LITHO CUT OUT
NEW YORK, NY, United States

PICASSO, CHAGALL, MIRO, WARHOL

ART FROM PICASSO, CHAGALL, MIRO, AND WARHOL
Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO "EROTIC" MINI PRINT: PICASSO "EROTIC" MINI PRINT. MEASURES AT 13 X 10
0165E: PICASSO "EROTIC" MINI PRINTEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
PICASSO "THREE MEN" MINI LITHO: PICASSO "THREE MEN" MINI LITHO. MEASURES AT 6.5 X 9.5
0173: PICASSO "THREE MEN" MINI LITHOEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
PICASSO "MADAM CANALS" POSTER: PICASSO "MADAM CANALS" POSTER. MEASURES AT 28.5 X 21.21.5
0199: PICASSO "MADAM CANALS" POSTEREst. $300-$350Lot Passed
PICASSO "LE CUBISME" POSTER: PICASSO "LE CUBISME" POSTER. MEASURES AT 20 X 28
0203: PICASSO "LE CUBISME" POSTEREst. $300-$350Lot Passed
PICASSO "MASTER DRAWINGS": PICASSO "MASTER DRAWINGS". MEASURES AT 20 X 29.5
0205: PICASSO "MASTER DRAWINGS"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
PICASSO "UCLA": PICASSO "UCLA" . MEASURES AT 17 X 21.5
0206: PICASSO "UCLA"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed