PICASSO, CHAGALL, MIRO, WARHOL 2016-06-28 Auction - 261 Price Results - Igal M. Atelier in NY - Page 3

ANDY WARHOL "MARILYN MONROE" A RETROSPECTIVE POSTERMARC CHAGALL "HOMAGE TO GARNIER" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHMATISSEE DOUBLE PAGE LITHO CUT OUT
NEW YORK, NY, United States

PICASSO, CHAGALL, MIRO, WARHOL

ART FROM PICASSO, CHAGALL, MIRO, AND WARHOL
Lot Number: Lowest
MIRO "DOG BARKING AT THE MOON: MIRO "DOG BARKING AT THE MOON. MEASURES AT 20 X 28.5
0207: MIRO "DOG BARKING AT THE MOONEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
DALI "THE LAST SUPPER" POSTER: DALI "THE LAST SUPPER" POSTER. MEASURES AT 23.5 X 34.5
0209: DALI "THE LAST SUPPER" POSTEREst. $300-$350Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "MEDITERRANEEN": MARC CHAGALL "MEDITERRANEEN". MEASURES AT 30 X 19
0213: MARC CHAGALL "MEDITERRANEEN"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "L'OISEAU VERT": MARC CHAGALL "L'OISEAU VERT". LITHOGRAPH. MEASURES AT 28 X 21
0224: MARC CHAGALL "L'OISEAU VERT"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed