JUNE ANTIQUE ESTATES, JEWELRY & COLLECTIBLES 2011-06-26 Auction - 436 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TEXAS - Page 3

239: SCHONBEK SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL 24-LIGHT CHANDELIER193: 14KT WHITE GOLD & 2.17 CT TOTAL DIAMOND RING234: PAINTING: CIVIL WAR BATTLE OF GALVESTON, 19TH C.
AUSTIN, TX, United States

JUNE ANTIQUE ESTATES, JEWELRY & COLLECTIBLES

ITEMS FROM AUSTIN ESTATES INCLUDING G. HARVEY ORIGINAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING, STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETS WITH REED & BARTON FRANCIS I, LARGE AMOUNT OF SOUTHEWEST JEWELRY WITH SOME BY JOAN SLIFKA, DON LUCAS, JAY FEINBERG, TWO PAINTINGS FOR THE SATURDAY EVENING POST BY HAROLD VON SCHMIDT, MODERN AND REPLICA FIREARMS, ANTIQUE CLOCKS, CHINESE ITEMS INCLUDING PORCELAIN AND IVORY, COLLECTION OF LLADRO FIGURES WITH MANY RETIRED PIECES, NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY, STERLING & GOLD JEWERLY, STAIN GLASS WINDOWS, JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHS, WONDERFUL TEXAS CIVIL WAR PAINTING, ANTIQUE FRENCH FURNITURE INCLUDING WONDERFUL CARVED ARMOIRES, MILO BAUGHMAN FOR THEYER COGGIN STYLE CHAIRS, DANISH MODERN FURNITURE, KARGES BEDROOM SUITE, MURANO GLASS, ROYAL DOULTON FIGURES, SPECTACULAR SWAVORSKI CRYSTAL CHANDELIER, WESTERN PAINTINGS, SEVRES PORTRAIT VASES, FENDI, PRADA & LOUIS VUITTON PURSES, MANY OTHER EXCITING ITEMS.
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME VASE: Chinese polychrome porcelain vase painted with foliate and floral decoration, gilt accents, Chinese characters at one side, 22.75"h, 9.25"d, 13lbs Start Price: $100.00
0057: LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME VASEEst. $150-$250
LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL VASE: Chinese polychrome porcelain vase painted with a figural family scene, Chinese characters at one side, minor chips and wear, 22.75h, 9.5"d, 12.5lbs Start Price: $100.00
0059: LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL VASEEst. $150-$250
(PAIR) CHINESE PUZZLE BALL VASES: **This item will not be shipped Internationally** (pair) Chinese carved ivory vases, each above a removable eight layer puzzle ball mounted on removable circular bases, both with split at base,
0062: (PAIR) CHINESE PUZZLE BALL VASESEst. $300-$500
CHINESE CARVED IVORY NIGHT LAMP, LIONS: **This item will not be shipped Internationally** Carved ivory on wood stand formed as a night lamp, the tusk column well carved wth lions and flowers on a pierced background, likely reduced height,
0063: CHINESE CARVED IVORY NIGHT LAMP, LIONSEst. $200-$400
(2) JAPANESE OKIMONO, FINELY CARVED BUDDHA: **This item will not be shipped Internationally** (lot of 2) Carved ivory Okimono figures: (1) finely carved seated Buddha figure, signed at base, 2.75"h, 2.25"w, 1.7/8"d; (1) seated female figure on
0070: (2) JAPANESE OKIMONO, FINELY CARVED BUDDHAEst. $200-$400