JUNE ANTIQUE ESTATES, JEWELRY & COLLECTIBLES 2011-06-26 Auction - 436 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TEXAS - Page 6

239: SCHONBEK SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL 24-LIGHT CHANDELIER193: 14KT WHITE GOLD & 2.17 CT TOTAL DIAMOND RING234: PAINTING: CIVIL WAR BATTLE OF GALVESTON, 19TH C.
AUSTIN, TX, United States

JUNE ANTIQUE ESTATES, JEWELRY & COLLECTIBLES

ITEMS FROM AUSTIN ESTATES INCLUDING G. HARVEY ORIGINAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING, STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETS WITH REED & BARTON FRANCIS I, LARGE AMOUNT OF SOUTHEWEST JEWELRY WITH SOME BY JOAN SLIFKA, DON LUCAS, JAY FEINBERG, TWO PAINTINGS FOR THE SATURDAY EVENING POST BY HAROLD VON SCHMIDT, MODERN AND REPLICA FIREARMS, ANTIQUE CLOCKS, CHINESE ITEMS INCLUDING PORCELAIN AND IVORY, COLLECTION OF LLADRO FIGURES WITH MANY RETIRED PIECES, NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY, STERLING & GOLD JEWERLY, STAIN GLASS WINDOWS, JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHS, WONDERFUL TEXAS CIVIL WAR PAINTING, ANTIQUE FRENCH FURNITURE INCLUDING WONDERFUL CARVED ARMOIRES, MILO BAUGHMAN FOR THEYER COGGIN STYLE CHAIRS, DANISH MODERN FURNITURE, KARGES BEDROOM SUITE, MURANO GLASS, ROYAL DOULTON FIGURES, SPECTACULAR SWAVORSKI CRYSTAL CHANDELIER, WESTERN PAINTINGS, SEVRES PORTRAIT VASES, FENDI, PRADA & LOUIS VUITTON PURSES, MANY OTHER EXCITING ITEMS.
Lot Number: Lowest
REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING FLATWARE SET: (set of 102) Reed and Barton sterling silver flatware service, 'Francis I' pattern, comprising: (12) dinner knives, 9"l; (7) butter knives, 6.25"l; (12) dinner forks, 8"l; (6) luncheon forks, 7"l;
0129: REED & BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING FLATWARE SETEst. $3,000-$4,000
ENGELHARD 100 TROY OUNCE 999 FINE SILVER BAR: Engelhard 999+ fine silver bar weighing 100 ozt, serial number P201539, 5.75"l, 3"w Start Price: $2500.00
0131: ENGELHARD 100 TROY OUNCE 999 FINE SILVER BAREst. $3,000-$3,500
TOWLE KING RICHARD STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET: (lot of 46) Towle sterling silver flatware service in the 'King Richard' pattern including: (8) dinner knives, 9.5"l; (7) dinner forks, 7.75"l; (8) salad forks, 6.5"l; (7) teaspoons, 6"l; (7) iced
0132: TOWLE KING RICHARD STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETEst. $2,000-$3,000
ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER PLATE: Antique Spanish Colonial silver plate with lightly scalloped edge, surface scratches, some denting, 8"diam, 415 grams Start Price: $300.00
0133: ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER PLATEEst. $400-$600
ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS MINIATURE SILVER CROWN: Antique religious miniature silver crown, 2.94ozt, 4.75"h, 3.75"d near top, 2.5"d outside of base, 2/1/8"d at inside of base
0135: ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS MINIATURE SILVER CROWNEst. $100-$200
LARGE 900 SILVER CHAMBER POT: Large 900 silver chamber pot, 4.75"h, 10"w (to handle), 40.16ozt Start Price: $800.00
0138: LARGE 900 SILVER CHAMBER POTEst. $1,000-$1,500
CHINESE ROSEWOOD DISPLAY CABINET: Chinese rosewood two part display cabinet, the upper case with four glass doors, the lower section with three drawers over four doors, floral and foliate carving, 82"h, 72"w, 20"d Start Price: $500.00
0142: CHINESE ROSEWOOD DISPLAY CABINETEst. $600-$800
PINE FRAMED, GLASS FRONT DISPLAY CABINET: Pine framed display cabinet, rectangular form with stepped top over glass front and side entry doors, adjustable height glass shelves, acorn form pulls, three drawers over the open base supported by
0147: PINE FRAMED, GLASS FRONT DISPLAY CABINETEst. $300-$500
(PAIR) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ARM CHAIRS: (pair) French Louis XV style fauteuils, late 20th c, each walnut framed chair with carved rocaille crest, padded arms, cabriole legs, cream color upholstery with gilt accents, 38.25"h, 25.75"w, 21"d
0148: (PAIR) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ARM CHAIRSEst. $400-$600
(3)KARGES COFFEE TABLE & TWO LAMP TABLES: (lot of 3) Karges parcel gilt accent tables: (1) Louis XV style oval coffee table on cabriole legs, 18"h, 29"l, 24"d; (2) Italian style round lamp tables, burl walnut tops, 25"h, 27.5"d Start Price:
0149: (3)KARGES COFFEE TABLE & TWO LAMP TABLESEst. $400-$600
VICTORIAN MARBLE TOP PARLOR TABLE: Victorian marble top parlor table, c. 1890, the four leg walnut base with large finial, 28.75"h, 34"w, 25"d Start Price: $150.00
0152: VICTORIAN MARBLE TOP PARLOR TABLEEst. $200-$400