JONAS, Lucien (French, 1880-1947). Association des
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in French Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
JONAS, Lucien (French, 1880-1947). Association des Dames Francaises / Croix Rouge Francaise. Paris: I. Lapina, ca. 1916. Lithograph French Red Cross poster. 45 x 29 ½”. Old linen backing, grommets affixed to verso; layer of coating applied cleanly across print; small loss upper center image area. B.
- 25%
Estimate $150 - $250
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Auction Curated By
President