EAST, Benoit (1915-)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
EAST, Benoit (1915-)
Paysage
Huile sur isorel
Signée et datée en bas à droite::
East 55
Provenance:
Succession de Mme M, Québec
38x53cm - 15x21"
English Description
EAST, Benoit (1915-)
Landscape
Oil on masonite
Signed and dated on the lower right:
East 55
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. M., Quebec City
38x53cm - 15x21"
Paysage
Huile sur isorel
East 55
Provenance:
Succession de Mme M, Québec
38x53cm - 15x21"
English Description
EAST, Benoit (1915-)
Landscape
Oil on masonite
East 55
Provenance:
38x53cm - 15x21"
- 25%
EAST, Benoit (1915-)
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping