BJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, Correalistic
Bjarne Melgaard Sale History
View Price Results for Bjarne MelgaardRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
BJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967)
Ohne titel, Correalistic Instrument, 008
Fauteuil, structure en bois, parements latéraux en sapin découpé et rainuré laqué noir, assemblage par une visserie d'acier apparente, assise tendue d'un tissage polychrome.
An armchair, mixed media structure, lacquered black and fir tree besides, apparent steel screws, polychrome upholstery.
H 85 x L 102 x P 40,2 CM • H 33 3 1/2 X W 40 1/8 X D 15 7/8 IN.
HISTORIQUE
Cette création de Bjarne Melgaard est un hommage aux sièges multi-usages de Frederick Kiesler nommés Correalistic Furniture.
PROVENANCE
Galerie Krinzinger, Autriche
HISTORIQUE
PROVENANCE
Galerie Krinzinger, Autriche
- 30% up to €60,000.00
- 25% up to €1,200,000.00
- 17% above €1,200,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping