Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus
Matisse Sale History
View Price Results for MatisseRecommended Items
Matisse, Henri
Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Dort verso mit einem Etikett d. Galerie Boisserée m. Werksangaben. - Sehr vereinzlet m. zarten Knickspuren. Mit einigen Randeinrissen, diese kurz und horizontal, diese unter dem Passepartout nicht sichtbar. 2 Randeinrisse restauriert. Mit dem Sammlerstempel Henri M. Petiet "H.M.P.".
Duthuit, 429. - Eines von 50 Exemplaren.
Lithograph on China paper. Signed and numbered. Mounted under passepartout and framed under glass. - Very occasional w. delicate crease marks. Very sporadically w. delicate crease marks. With some marginal tears, these short and horizontal, these not visible under the mount. 2 marginal tears restored. With the collector's stamp Henri M. Petiet "H.M.P.". - One of 50 copies. - Duthuit, 423.
- 22.95%
Estimate €900 - €1,080
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping