Mississippian Culture Quapaw Polychrome Water Bottle - Jul 25, 2021 | Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals In Tn

Mississippian Culture Quapaw Polychrome Water Bottle

item-105986245=1
item-105986245=2
item-105986245=3
item-105986245=4
item-105986245=5
item-105986245=6
item-105986245=7
item-105986245=8
item-105986245=9
item-105986245=10
Mississippian culture Quapaw polychrome decorated water bottle, with alternating red and white vertical panels divided by black stripes on the lower body above red neck. 9 1/2" H x approx. 8 1/4" dia. Circa 1500 CE. Provenance: The Estates of Ora and Eleanor Eads, Nashville, TN.
Overall very good condition.
  • 28%

Estimate $500 - $700
Starting Price $250
23 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Knoxville, TN, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Knoxville, TN, United States10,613 Followers