Paar Scheibenleuchter, 16. Jh.
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Pair of candlesticks : 16th century Round, arched, profiled base, above a long shaft divided by three disc nodes, profiled eaves bowl with riveted insert plate and forged iron spike. Bronze. H. 43 cm. - Signs of age. - Cf. H. Hoos: Kerzenleuchter aus 8 Jh., fig. 50. // Paar Scheibenleuchter : 16. Jh. : Runder, aufgewoelbter, profilierter Fuss, darueber langer, von drei Scheibennodi gegliederter Schaft, profilierte Traufschale mit vernieteter Einsatzplatte und geschmiedetem Eisendorn. Bronze. H. 43 cm. - Geringfuegige Altersspuren. - Vgl. H. Hoos: Kerzenleuchter aus 8 Jh., Abb. 50.
- 30%
Estimate €2,400 - €4,800
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping