Humpen, Neustaedtel Bei Schneeberg, 2. H. 19. Jh. - Jul 31, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Humpen, Neustaedtel bei Schneeberg, 2. H. 19. Jh.

item-108041037=1
item-108041037=2
item-108041037=3
item-108041037=4
Tankard : Neustaedtel near Schneeberg, 2nd half of the 19th century Carl Friedrich Gerber (Mstr. 1845) Over a round stand conical wall, domed lid with profiled ball knob and ribbon handle, engraved owner's initials and dat. ''1776''. Pewter. Hallmarked on the bottom. H. 25 cm. - Signs of age. - Cf. Hintze, Saechsische Zinngiesser, vol. I, no. 986. // Humpen : Neustaedtel bei Schneeberg, 2. H. 19. Jh. : Carl Friedrich Gerber (Mstr. 1845) Ueber rundem Stand konische Wandung, aufgewoelbter Deckel mit profiliertem Kugelknauf und Bandhenkel, gravierte Besitzerinitiale und dat. "1776". Zinn. Am Boden gepunzt. H. 25 cm. - Altersspuren. - Vgl. Hintze, Saechsische Zinngiesser, Bd. I, Nr. 986.
  • 30%

Estimate €20 - €40
Starting Price €20

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers