Richard GINORI
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Description Française:
Grand ensemble d'assiettes en porcelaine italienne Richard GINORI
à décors de coqs et fleurs,
comprenant 24 assiettes moyennes, 12 sous-assiettes et 12 bols à soupe. 'Manifattura di Doccia, Florence'. Diamètre : 21,5cm - 8'5'' / 26cm - 10''
Provenance : Succession de Madame R., Montréal.
English Description:
Large set of Italian porcelain plates Richard GINORI
decorated with roosters and flowers,
including 24 medium plates, 12 sub-plates and 12 soup bowls. 'Manifattura di Doccia, Florence'. Diameter: 21.5cm - 8'5 '' / 26cm - 10''.
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. R., Montreal.
à décors de coqs et fleurs,
English Description:
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. R., Montreal.
- 25%
Richard GINORI
Estimate CA$250 - CA$350
24 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping