Emanuele Cavalli (Lucera 1904 - Firenze 1981) Auto
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Emanuele Cavalli (Lucera 1904 - Firenze 1981) Autoritratto, 1925olio su tela, cm 97 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Cavalli SELF PORTRAIT, 1925, OIL ON CANVAS, CM 97 x 70 SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT
***ESPOSIZIONI: Ferrara, Il ritratto nella pittura italiana del '900 Castello Estense, 1991 PROVENIENZA: Galleria Netta Vespignani, Roma.
- 25% up to €300,000.00
- 13% above €300,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping