Antonio Corpora (tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) Compos - Apr 19, 2012 | Minerva Auctions In Italy

Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) Compos

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items from Antonio Corpora

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-11280854=1

Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) Composizione con vele, (1960)tecnica mista su carta, cm 65 x 50,5 Firmato in basso al centro: Corpora COMPOSITION WITH SAILS, (1960), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, CM 65 x 50,5; SIGNED BOTTOM CENTERED

***La fotografia dell'opera è depositata presso l'Archivio Corpora, a cura di G. di Summa.

  • 25% up to €300,000.00
  • 13% above €300,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €2,600

Item located in Rome, it

Minerva Auctions

Minerva Auctions

Rome, Italy633 Followers