Biedermeier-spiegel, Norddeutschland, Um 1835 - Nov 27, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Biedermeier-Spiegel, Norddeutschland, um 1835

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-116771211=1
Biedermeier mirror : North Germany, around 1835 High rectangular form with curved gable board, flanked by half columns with leaf capitals. Mahogany veneered, partly carved and gilded. 130 x 59,5 cm. // Biedermeier-Spiegel : Norddeutschland, um 1835 : Hochrechteckige Form mit geschweiftem Giebelbrett, seitlich flankiert von Halbsaeulen mit Blattkapitellen. Mahagoni furniert, teils geschnitzt und vergoldet. 130 x 59,5 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €380 - €760
Starting Price €375

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers