Biedermeier-Spiegel, Norddeutschland, um 1835
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorMore Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Biedermeier mirror : North Germany, around 1835 High rectangular form with curved gable board, flanked by half columns with leaf capitals. Mahogany veneered, partly carved and gilded. 130 x 59,5 cm. // Biedermeier-Spiegel : Norddeutschland, um 1835 : Hochrechteckige Form mit geschweiftem Giebelbrett, seitlich flankiert von Halbsaeulen mit Blattkapitellen. Mahagoni furniert, teils geschnitzt und vergoldet. 130 x 59,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €380 - €760
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping