Sitting Bear By C. Tanner & Other (Bittern)
Lot of two carvings: A bittern shorebird in worn paint on green legs on a wood base, carver unknown, ca 1970, along with a Charlie Tanner small carved sitting bear on a green base signed "Charlie Tanner, Eagle Head, Nova Scotia, 1987". H: 7.5"; W/L: 3.25"; D/P: 8.5". FRANCAIS: Lot de 2 sculptures: Butor d’Amérique, peinture usée, pattes vertes sur socle en bois, sculpteur inconnu, circa 1970; petit ours assis sculpté par Charlie Tanner sur socle vert signé "Charlie Tanner, Eagle Head, Nova Scotia, 1987 ".
- 20%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping