Sitting Bear By C. Tanner & Other (bittern) - Nov 26, 2021 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Ontario

Sitting Bear By C. Tanner & Other (Bittern)

item-116883782=1
item-116883782=2
item-116883782=3
item-116883782=4
item-116883782=5
item-116883782=6
item-116883782=7
item-116883782=8
item-116883782=9
Lot of two carvings: A bittern shorebird in worn paint on green legs on a wood base, carver unknown, ca 1970, along with a Charlie Tanner small carved sitting bear on a green base signed "Charlie Tanner, Eagle Head, Nova Scotia, 1987". H: 7.5"; W/L: 3.25"; D/P: 8.5". FRANCAIS: Lot de 2 sculptures: Butor d’Amérique, peinture usée, pattes vertes sur socle en bois, sculpteur inconnu, circa 1970; petit ours assis sculpté par Charlie Tanner sur socle vert signé "Charlie Tanner, Eagle Head, Nova Scotia, 1987 ".
  • 20%

Estimate CA$200 - CA$400
Starting Price CA$100

Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,220 Followers