Two Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases - Dec 12, 2021 | Storia Auctioneers & Appraisers In Ontario

Two Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-117139007=1
item-117139007=2
item-117139007=3
item-117139007=4
item-117139007=5
item-117139007=6
item-117139007=7
item-117139007=8
item-117139007=9
Title: Two Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases.
Date: Early 20th Century
Medium: Sterling Silver
Description: Two sterling silver cigarette cases, some loss to blue enamel on one case, both monogrammed 'G.M.' and have inscriptions inside
Genre: Accessories
Subject: Tobacco
Dimensions: Smaller case is 3 1/4" high x 3 3/4" wide. Larger case is 5 1/2" high x 3 1/4 inches wide
Provenance: Moes Estate
Some loses to enamel on one box. See pics for details.
Dimensions
5.5 x 3.25 in
  • 25%

Estimate CA$150 - CA$250
Starting Price CA$50
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Oakville, Ontario, ca

Storia Auctioneers & Appraisers

Ontario, Canada73 Followers