Two Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Title: Two Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases.
Date: Early 20th Century
Medium: Sterling Silver
Description: Two sterling silver cigarette cases, some loss to blue enamel on one case, both monogrammed 'G.M.' and have inscriptions inside
Genre: Accessories
Subject: Tobacco
Dimensions: Smaller case is 3 1/4" high x 3 3/4" wide. Larger case is 5 1/2" high x 3 1/4 inches wide
Provenance: Moes Estate
Date: Early 20th Century
Medium: Sterling Silver
Genre: Accessories
Subject: Tobacco
Provenance: Moes Estate
Some loses to enamel on one box. See pics for details.
Dimensions
5.5 x 3.25 in
- 25%
Estimate CA$150 - CA$250
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oakville, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping