Two Vintage Monogrammed Louis Vuitton Suitcases - Dec 12, 2021 | Storia Auctioneers & Appraisers In Ontario

Two Vintage Monogrammed Louis Vuitton Suitcases

Related Suitcases & Valises

More Items from Louis Vuitton

View More

Recommended Bags & Purses

View More
item-117334743=1
item-117334743=2
item-117334743=3
item-117334743=4
item-117334743=5
item-117334743=6
item-117334743=7
item-117334743=8
item-117334743=9
item-117334743=10
Artist: Louis Vuitton
Title: Two Vintage Monogrammed Louis Vuitton Suitcases
Date: 20th century
Medium: Leather and fabric
Description: Two Vintage Monogrammed Louis Vuitton Suitcases, a matching set. Larger has ripped zipper seam, slight tear on leather, some staining inside, and typical wear to leather. Smaller has some staining inside, typical wear to leather, and is missing on metal foot. Both are still functional suitcases, but could do with some small repairs.
Genre: Vintage designer luggage
Dimensions: The smaller suitcase 16" high x 23" wide x 7 1/4" deep, Larger suitcase is 17 1/2" high x 27" wide x 9" deep.
Provenance: From a local Oakville, Ontario, Estate. Authentic.
Good - see condition report in description. Pictures. Expected wear.
Dimensions
17.5 x 27 x 9 in
  • 25%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$400
27 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Oakville, Ontario, ca

Storia Auctioneers & Appraisers

Ontario, Canada73 Followers