Jan Van Imschoot (â°1963) - Dec 09, 2021 | Bernaerts Auctioneers Bv In Antwerp

JAN VAN IMSCHOOT (°1963)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-117594389=1
item-117594389=2
item-117594389=3
item-117594389=4
item-117594389=5
item-117594389=20
JAN VAN IMSCHOOT (°1963)
JAN VAN IMSCHOOT (°1963)
'Avarizia', 2000.
Orig. colour photograph and drawing (black marker and gouache).
Signed, titled and numbered in brown ink 1/51.
Framed.
150 x 125 mm/ 205 x 145 mm(520 x 670 mm)

50 jaar Vrienden van het SMAK, p. 189. Lit.: 50 jaar Vrienden van het SMAK, p. 189.

Description FR
'Avarizia', 2000.
Photographie orig. en couleurs et dessin (feutre noir et gouache). Signée, titrée et numérotée 1/51 à l'encre brune. Dessin titré et signé.
Encadré.

Beschrijving NL
'Avarizia', 2000.
Orig. kleurenfoto en tekening (zwarte stift en gouache).
Getekend, getiteld en genummerd 1/51 in bruine inkt.
Tekening getiteld 'Stukken van mensen' en getekend.
In kader.
  • 28%

JAN VAN IMSCHOOT (°1963)

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €120

Item located in Antwerp, Antwerp, be

Bernaerts Auctioneers BV

Bernaerts Auctioneers BV

Antwerp, Belgium231 Followers