SUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS
View More Items in Tapestries & Wall HangingsRelated Tapestries & Wall Hangings
More Items in Tapestries & Wall Hangings
View MoreRecommended Textiles & Linens
SUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS BUZI
dont trois paires, en soie brodée aux fils polychromes et aux filés dorés, chacun à décor d'un oiseau volant au-dessus d’une bande de lishui.
Chine, dynastie Qing, fin du XIXe siècle.
A SET OF SIX EMBROIDERED SILK RANK BADGES, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY.
DIM. (MAX) 28 X 30 CM (11 X 11 13/16 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping