Frank Whiting Sterling Carving Set PRINCESS INGRID
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Art Deco Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Frank M. Whiting two piece sterling silver roast carving set.
Princess Ingrid pattern.
Circa 1945.
Carving knife and fork both with Whiting hallmark (view photo).
Not monogrammed.
Sterling silver hollow handle with stainless implements.
Dimensions: knife: 13 3/4 in., fork: 11 1/2 in.
Condition: good original estate condition.
Provenance: New York City, NY Estate
Princess Ingrid pattern.
Circa 1945.
Not monogrammed.
Good original estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 24%
Estimate $100 - $200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers