Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofa
Colombo Sale History
View Price Results for ColomboRelated Sofas & Settees
More Items from Colombo
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Curvilinear sofa with rounded and everted armrests model "1951.4". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, conical feet, covering in white fabric. (256x89x114 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
Accompanied by a declaration of authenticity from the Ico Parisi Design Archive
IT
Divano di forma curvilinea con braccioli arrotondati ed estroflessi modello "1951.4". Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, Cantù, 1951. Struttura in legno, piedini troncoconici, rivestimento in tessuto bianco ghiaccio. (cm 256x89x114) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Accompagnato da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi
IT
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping