Ico Parisi (palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair Of Armchairs - Dec 16, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs

Related Bergeres

More Items from Colombo

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More
item-118136751=1
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Pair of armchairs with rounded armrests and slightly bent outwards model "1951.4C". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, truncated cone feet, upholstery in white fabric. (84x85x80 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)

Accompanied by a declaration of authenticity from the Ico Parisi Design Archive

IT
Coppia di poltroncine con braccioli arrotondati e leggermente flessi verso l'esterno modello "1951.4C". Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, Cantù, 1951. Struttura in legno, piedini troncoconici, rivestimento in tessuto bianco. (cm 84x85x80) (lievi difetti e restauri)

Accompagnata da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,500
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers