Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Lot of
Ettore Sottsass Sale History
View Price Results for Ettore SottsassRelated Coffee Tables & Cocktail Tables
More Items from Ettore Sottsass
View MoreRecommended Tables
Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007)
Lot of two coffee tables, variant of the "Rocchetto" model. Produced by Linea Tre, Arcisate, 1999ca. Wood, brass and metal foil. Performed for the Alitalia VIP waiting room at Linate airport. (h 41.5 cm.; d 41 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
Sottsass, a cura di P. Thomé, Electa-Phaidon, Milano 2014, p. 229
IT
Lotto di due tavolini, variante del modello "Rocchetto". Produzione Linea Tre, Arcisate, 1999ca. Legno, ottone e lamina di metallo. Eseguiti per la sala d'attesa vip Alitalia dell'aeroporto di Linate. (h cm 41,5; d cm 41) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €3,500 - €4,000
25 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping