Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca.
Angelo Mangiarotti Sale History
View Price Results for Angelo MangiarottiRelated Coffee Tables & Cocktail Tables
More Items from Angelo Mangiarotti
View MoreRecommended Tables
Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012)
Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca. Turned cast bronze base, white marble top with square black and brown marble inlays. (h 36 cm.; d 80 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
"Domus", n. 400, March 1963, advertisement;
I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni Quaranta e Cinquanta, Laterza, Rome-Bari 1992, pp. 200-201
IT
Tavolo da caffè. Produzione Bernini, Milano, 1961ca. Basamento in fusione di bronzo tornita, piano in marmo bianco con intarsi di forma quadrata in marmo nero e bruno. (h cm 36; d cm 80) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
"Domus", n. 400, marzo 1963, pubblicità ;
I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni Quaranta e Cinquanta, Laterza, Roma-Bari 1992, pp. 200-201
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €1,100 - €1,200
23 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardy, itOffers In-House Shipping