Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Modulo SPF
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
"Modulo SPF "Montecatini""
Lot consisting of fifteen sheets relating to the study for modular stairs for Casa Città . Milan, s.d. Graphite and black ink on paper. Calculations, handwritten notes and sketches by the author's hand. (different measures corresponding approximately to the A4 format or smaller) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Modulo SPF "Montecatini""
Lotto composto da quindici fogli relativi allo studio per scale modulari per Casa Città . Milano, s.d. Grafite e inchiostro nero su carta. Calcoli, note manoscritti e schizzi di pugno dell'autore. (misure diverse corrispondenti circa al formato A4 o inferiori) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
"Modulo SPF "Montecatini""
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Modulo SPF "Montecatini""
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €250
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping