Original Military Combat Drawings, Robert R. Wagner - Apr 11, 2022 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Original Military Combat Drawings, Robert R. Wagner

Related Drawings

More Items in Mid-Century Modern Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-121826527=1
item-121826527=2
item-121826527=3
item-121826527=4
item-121826527=5
item-121826527=6
Collection of three original military drawings by the American combat artist Robert Wagner.

Three combat ready soldiers, signed R. R. Wagner, dated 1943.
Watercolor on paper.
Dimensions: 11 1/2 in. x 10 in.

Soldiers in military tank.
Graphite on paper.
Dimensions: 17 3/8 in. x 12 3/4 in.

Combat ship with soldiers, signed and dated R. Wagner 1962.
Gouache on paper.
Dimensions: 14 3/4 in. x 14 5/8 in.

Condition: all drawings are in good overall estate condition.
Provenance: Estate of Robert Wagner.
Good original overall estate condition (view photos for accuracy).
In-house shipping available.
  • 24%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $90
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,367 Followers