Mokkakaennchen, Venedig, 18. Jh.
Mocha pot : Venice, 18th century. Pear shape with hinged bonnet lid, consolus casting and curved wooden handle, the wall decorated with vertical folds. Silver. Multiple hallmarks, master mark rising lion between ''FV''. H. 14,3 cm; gross 226 g. - Dents on the belly. // Mokkakaennchen : Venedig, 18. Jh. : Birnform mit anscharniertem Haubendeckel, Konsolausguss und geschweiftem Holzhenkel, die Wandung geziert mit vertikalen Faltenzuegen. Silber. Mehrfach gepunzt, Meistermarke steigender Loewe zwischen "FV". H. 14,3 cm; brutto 226 g. - Dellen an der Bauchung.
- 30%
Estimate €480 - €960
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping