Description Française:
NINGBO
Eléments de lit en bois de Ningbo, à décor sculpté et doré de personnages sur des terrasses arborées.
Chine, fin XIXe siècle.
51,5 x 41cm / 20 1/4 x 16 1/4"
English Description: :
NINGBO
Ningbo wood bed elements, with carved and gilded decoration of characters on tree terraces.
China, late 19th century.
NINGBO
Chine, fin XIXe siècle.
English Description: :
NINGBO
China, late 19th century.
- 25%
NINGBO
Estimate CA$100 - CA$200
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping