Lacepede, Bernard 1835 Pair of HCol Fish Prints
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Hand Colored Lithographs Published 1833-35, Brusells for "Oeuvres du Comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Lacepede and M. A. G. Desmarest. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Water stain present, mostly to margins. Otherwise fine
- 22%
Estimate $20 - $30
Item located in Chesterfield, Derbyshire, ukOffers In-House Shipping