Gustav von Bezold, "Handbuch der Architektur"
View More Items in Books, Magazines & PapersRelated Books, Magazines & Papers
More Items in Books, Magazines & Papers
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Part II: architectural styles, 7th volume "The architecture of the Renaissance in Germany, Holland, Belgium and Denmark", 1908, leather back, gold writing, with 341 illustrations and six plates, good condition, spine and corners rubbed and bumped, 268 pages , octave, published by Alfred Kroner, Leipzig
German Description
II. Teil: Baustile, 7. Band "Die Baukunst der Renaissance in Deutschland, Holland, Belgien und Dänemark", 1908, Lederrücken, Goldschrift, mit 341 Abbildungen und sechs Tafeln, guter Zustand, Buchrücken und -ecken berieben und bestoßen, 268 Seiten, Oktav, Alfred Kroner Verlag, Leipzig
German Description
- 29.99%
Estimate €100 - €200
Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, deSee Policy for Shipping