Heinrich Hermanns, Timberwood farm amongst trees
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
oil on canvas, 1st half 20th century, signed bottom left, good condition, framed
German Description
Heinrich Hermanns, "Fachwerkhof zwischen Bäumen"
(1862 Düsseldorf - 1942 ebenda), Öl/Leinwand, unten links signiert, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., kompositorisch einfallsreiche Herbstszene, in der der Blick des Betrachers durchs Dickicht der den Hof umgrenzenden Bäume geführt wird, guter Zustand, 33 x 46 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmenbreite 5,5 cm
German Description
- 29.99%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Quedlinburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, deSee Policy for Shipping