Monumental Sarreguemines Majolica Wall Plaque
View More Items in Signs & PlaquesRelated Signs & Plaques
More Items in Signs & Plaques
View MoreRecommended Architectural & Garden Elements
Monumental Sarreguemines Majolica Wall Plaque decorated in high relief with a scene of three partridges around a pond on cobalt blue ground. 24 inches x 16 inches Ca. 1875. Condition : restoration, chip to one beak. Cassé recollé, restauration et manque à un bec. Bibliographie :- Pierre Faveton, les barbotines, page 50 - Christine Viennet et Paul Starosta: Bernard Palissy et ses suiveurs du XVIème siècle à nos jours, pages 218 et 219
- 24%
Estimate €200 - €300
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in blois, région centre, frSee Policy for Shipping