Monumental Sarreguemines Majolica Wall Plaque - May 14, 2022 | Valoir Pousse-cornet In Région Centre

Monumental Sarreguemines Majolica Wall Plaque

Related Signs & Plaques

More Items in Signs & Plaques

View More

Recommended Architectural & Garden Elements

View More
item-127599007=1
item-127599007=2
item-127599007=3
item-127599007=4
item-127599007=5
item-127599007=6
item-127599007=7
item-127599007=8
item-127599007=9
item-127599007=10
Monumental Sarreguemines Majolica Wall Plaque decorated in high relief with a scene of three partridges around a pond on cobalt blue ground. 24 inches x 16 inches Ca. 1875. Condition : restoration, chip to one beak. Cassé recollé, restauration et manque à un bec. Bibliographie :- Pierre Faveton, les barbotines, page 50 - Christine Viennet et Paul Starosta: Bernard Palissy et ses suiveurs du XVIème siècle à nos jours, pages 218 et 219
  • 24%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €200
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in blois, région centre, fr

Valoir Pousse-Cornet

Valoir Pousse-Cornet

Blois, France298 Followers