A silver mounted Ottoman khanjar, 19th century
View More Items in Ottomans, Foot Stools & PoufsRelated Ottomans, Foot Stools & Poufs
More Items in Ottoman Empire Ottomans, Foot Stools & Poufs
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Zweischneidige Klinge aus Wootzdamast mit beidseitigem Mittelgrat und (etwas beriebenem) goldtauschiertem Ansatz. Ornamental getriebener Griff aus Silber mit drei gefassten Korallen am Knauf. En suite getriebene Silberscheide. Länge 40 cm.
Condition: II -
Condition: II -
- 28%
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping