A Silver Mounted Ottoman Khanjar, 19th Century - May 17, 2022 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A silver mounted Ottoman khanjar, 19th century

Related Ottomans, Foot Stools & Poufs

More Items in Ottoman Empire Ottomans, Foot Stools & Poufs

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-127602961=1
item-127602961=2
item-127602961=3
item-127602961=4
Zweischneidige Klinge aus Wootzdamast mit beidseitigem Mittelgrat und (etwas beriebenem) goldtauschiertem Ansatz. Ornamental getriebener Griff aus Silber mit drei gefassten Korallen am Knauf. En suite getriebene Silberscheide. Länge 40 cm.
Condition: II -
  • 28%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,060 Followers