Estivalet, Elisabeth (1952 Poland/France) "Les Lavandes", lavender field in
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Estivalet, Elisabeth (1952 Poland/France) "Les Lavandes", lavender field in the typical hilly landscape of Provence, oil on canvas, signed in the center right, dated 1999 (plaque), 20x25 cm, 39,5x44,5 cm with frame.*Since the 1970´s Elisabeth Estivalet lives in the Provence, whose landscape she captures atmospherically in the style of the masters of Impressionism, such as Cezanne. Her painting radiates a pleasant calm, in which the unspoiled landscape of the Provence is in the foreground.Her participation in the ArtExpo in Las Vegas in 1996 also consolidated her fame within America.
Estivalet, Elisabeth (1952 Polen/Frankreich) "Les Lavandes", Lavendelfeld in der typischen Hügellandschaft der Provence, Öl auf Leinwand, mittig rechts signiert, datiert 1999 (Plakette), 20x25 cm, 39,5x44,5 cm mit Rahmen*Elisabeth Estivalet lebt seit den 1970er Jahren in der Provence, deren Landschaft sie in Anlehnung an die Meister des Impressionismus, wie Cezanne stimmungsvoll einfängt. Ihre Malerei strahlt eine angenehme Ruhe aus, in der die unberührte Landschaft der Provence im Vordergrund steht.Durch ihre Teilnahme an der ArtExpo in Las Vegas 1996 wurde ihre Bekanntheit auch innerhalb Amerikas gefestigt.
- 30% up to €100,000,000.00
- 29% above €100,000,000.00
Estimate €80 - €160
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wurttemberg, deOffers In-House Shipping