Fabrice, Ilka Freiin Von (1846 Dresden - 1907 Florence) "forest Nymph", Str - May 14, 2022 | Auktionshaus Am See Gmbh In Baden-wurttemberg

Fabrice, Ilka Freiin von (1846 Dresden - 1907 Florence) "Forest Nymph", str

item-127665119=1
item-127665119=2
item-127665119=3
item-127665119=4
item-127665119=5
item-127665119=6
Fabrice, Ilka Freiin von (1846 Dresden - 1907 Florence) "Forest Nymph", striding through clearing with bird sitting on her finger, oil on canvas, signed lower left with pseudonym "Carl Freibach" and dated (18)86, 131x65,5 cm, upper left, center elongated and lower left paint chipping, to be restored.*Ilka Freiin von Fabrice was a German painter and exhibited under her pseudonym "Carl Freibach" at the International Art Exhibition in Munich in 1883 and 1900 at the Glaspalast. She was a founding member of the Munich Künstlerinnenverein, of which Gabriele Münter was also a member. She was a student of Franz von Lenbach. Later she lived and worked in Tuscany.
Fabrice, Ilka Freiin von (1846 Dresden - 1907 Florenz) "Waldnymphe", durch Lichtung schreitend mit Vogel auf ihrem Finger sitzend, Öl auf Leinwand, links unten mit Pseudonym "Carl Freibach" signiert und (18)86 datiert, 131x65,5 cm, oben links, mittig länglich und unten links Farbabplatzung, zu restaurieren*Ilka Freiin von Fabrice war eine deutsche Malerin und stellte unter ihrem Pseudonym "Carl Freibach" auf der internationalen Kunst-Ausstellung in München 1883 und 1900 im Glaspalast aus. Sie war Gründungsmitglied des Münchner Künstlerinnenvereins, bei dem auch Gabriele Münter Mitglied war. Sie war Schülerin Franz von Lenbachs. Später lebte und arbeitete Sie in der Toskana.
  • 30% up to €100,000,000.00
  • 29% above €100,000,000.00

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wurttemberg, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Auktionshaus am See GmbH

Konstanz, Germany125 Followers