Fischhof, Georg (1859-1914 Vienna) "Roebuck and doe" at leaf time grazing o
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Fischhof, Georg (1859-1914 Vienna) "Roebuck and doe" at leaf time grazing on the banks of a stream, oil on wood, signed and dated 1896 lower right, 48.5x30 cm, 61x44.5 cm with frame *03/0061 (internal), small paint chip upper right.*Fischhof was an Austrian portrait, figure and landscape painter. He worked under many different pseudonyms.
Fischhof, Georg (1859-1914 Wien) "Rehbock und Ricke" zur Blattzeit am Bachufer äsend, Öl auf Holz, rechts unten signiert und 1896 datiert, 48,5x30 cm, 61x44,5 cm mit Rahmen *03/0061 (intern), oben rechts kleine Farbabplatzung*Fischhof war ein österreichischer Porträt-, Figuren- und Landschaftsmaler. Er arbeitete unter vielen verschiedenen Pseudonymen.
- 30% up to €100,000,000.00
- 29% above €100,000,000.00
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Konstanz, Baden-Wurttemberg, deOffers In-House Shipping