Marcelle Cahn (1895-1981) - Jun 11, 2022 | Louiza Auktion & Associates In Belgium

Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-129116598=1
Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)
Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)
Personnages aux chevaux,1935

Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite.

Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza Auktion , Bruxelles,Vente le 30 novembre 2013, sous le n.55Oil on canvas, signed ans deted lower right.
Good overall condition
  • 29%

Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)

Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
Starting Price €4,000

Item located in Brussels, BELGIUM, be

Louiza Auktion & Associates

Louiza Auktion & Associates

Brussels, Belgium844 Followers