Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Personnages aux chevaux,1935
Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite.
Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza Auktion , Bruxelles,Vente le 30 novembre 2013, sous le n.55Oil on canvas, signed ans deted lower right.
Good overall condition
- 29%
Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)
Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
Item located in Brussels, BELGIUM, beSee Policy for Shipping