Duchess Sophie Charlotte D'alencon - A Hand-signed Portraiture, Dated December 16, 1889 - Jun 23, 2022 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

Duchess Sophie Charlotte d'Alencon - a hand-signed portraiture, dated December 16, 1889

item-129131528=1
item-129131528=2
Duchess Sophie Charlotte d'Alencon - a hand-signed portraiture, dated December 16, 1889Großformatiges Brustportrait der ehemaligen Verlobten König Ludwigs in schwarzem Kleid mit Jäckchen, am Unterrand in Tinte signiert und datiert "Sophie Charlotte, 16 Dezember 1889". Auf Passepartout des Wiener K.u.K. Hof-Ateliers "Adele". Maße 21,9 x 13,6 cm. Hölzerne Rückwand mit Stellstütze und drei metallenen Halteklammern.Provenance: Hermann Historica, 26. Auktion, Los 3824. Seither in einer deutschen Privatsammlung.Condition: II -
  • 28%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,050 Followers